FAQ (Frequently Asked Questions)
Is there any age limitation for corresponding to the website?
Correspondents must be up to 18 years old – as the website is created for and by children and adolescents.
Can any material I send be published on the website?
Only those materials that comply with our mission and vision will be published. The final decision for publishing is up to our editorial team.
What are the preferable topics for the articles?
The main headlines are: Entertainment, Education, Health, Art, Sport, Science, Environment and Personal.
Is there anything I cannot write about on the website?
We never publish materials if: they are classified by law as secret or preach illegal actions; contain hate speech or discrimination based on sex/gender, race, ethnic or social origin, genetic characteristics, language, religion, ideas and beliefs, belonging to an ethnic minority, property, disability, age and other personal or social circumstances; the source is not authoritative or contains disputable or obviously fake information; the content violates people’s privacy (including respect for private and family life, home, property, health, and correspondence); contain direct or covert advertising.
Is there any limitation to what country I am corresponding from?
No. We are happy to receive materials from all around the world.
In what language should I send the materials?
English, Georgian and Armenian.
Can I send anyone else’s photographs if I like them much?
We prefer publishing author’s own materials. But you can send someone else’s photographs if the author has allowed free reuse without special permission by crediting the author and the source, crediting the author and the source without a counter to the photograph’s fair use author’s legitimate interests
What kind of materials can I send for the website (text, photos, etc)?
We would appreciate reading any story that you share with us. Tell us about your life and the world around you. You can also send us some photographs and videos.
Share anything that draws your interest. Our editors will pick the materials that match out website’s content, and we’ll publish them.